Morning 299er Pairs |
Flight A & B |
Elizabeth Douthit
Greenwich, CT |
Barbara Whittaker
Gulf Stream, FL |
|
Morning 299er Pairs |
Flight C (tie) |
Stan Nissen
Wakefield, MA |
Rachel Peled
West Hartford, CT |
|
Morning 299er Pairs |
Flight C (tie) |
Linda Hagerman
Houston, TX |
Susan Byrd
Palm Beach, FL |
|
Open Swiss |
Flight A |
Hjordis Eythorsdottir
New York, NY |
David Treitel
Miami, FL |
Lloyd Arvedon
Woburn, MA |
John McLaughlin
Melrose, MA
(not in photo> |
|
Open Swiss |
Flight B |
Kevin O'Brien
Arlington, VA |
Hal Jones Jr
Lorton, VA |
Anne Atwood
Richmond, VA |
Sandra Macpherson
Halifax, NS |
|
Open Swiss |
Flight C |
Ru Cole
Cos Cob, CT |
Silvia Szanto
Cos Cob, CT |
Randi Margolin
Scarsdale, NY |
Alan Margolin
Scarsdale, NY |
|
A/X Pairs |
Flight A & X |
Robin Hillyard
Carlisle, MA |
Dan Jablonski
Stoneham, MA |
|
Mid-Flight Pairs |
Flight B & C |
Venky Venkataramani
Andover, MA |
JiTu Nathwani
Chelmsford, MA |
|
Gold Rush Pairs |
Flight 7 |
Bill Miller
Savannah, GA |
Barbara Raisner
West Hartford, CT |
|
Gold Rush Pairs |
Flight 3 |
Allen Barber
Andover, MA |
Howard Abrams
Burlington, MA |
|
Afternoon 299er Pairs |
Flight A & B |
Frank Falvey
Franklin, MA |
Nancy Dowd
Norfolk, MA |
|
Afternoon 299er Pairs |
Flight C |
Danielle Granath
Norwalk, CT |
Ola Rech
Darien, CT |
Flanking I/N Director Susan Miguel |
|
Single-Session Swiss |
Flight A & B |
Barbara Murphy
Newton, MA |
Stephen Gladyszak
Chelsea, MA |
Elayne Kadis
Brookline, MA |
Kenneth Kadis
Brookline, MA |
|
Single-Session Swiss |
Flight C |
Dave Poole
Wayland, MA |
Bill Finch
Wayland, MA |
Mark Throop
Framingham, MA |
Eric Throop
Framingham, MA |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 1 |
Gillian Miniter
New York, NY |
Joe Grue
New York, NY |
Zach Grossack
Newton, MA |
Adam Grossack
Newton, MA |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 2 |
Greg Klinker
Tiverton, RI |
Steve Myerson
Portsmouth, RI |
Eva Landy
Barrington, Ri |
|
Kathleen Kenney
Dennis Port, MA
(not in photo) |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 3 |
Peter Clay
Wellesley, MA |
Florine Schoen
Natick, MA |
Paul Durda
Needham, MA |
|
Paul Harris
Waltham, MA
(not in photo) |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 4 |
Connie Sweeney
New Bedford, MA |
Bernie Bendiksen
New Bedford, MA |
Mike McDonald
North Dartmouth, MA |
Tom Floyd
N Stonington, CT |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 5 |
Parul Jain
Wellesley, MA |
Leon Yu
Syosset, NY |
Jonathan Baumel
Wilmington, DE |
Oosman Bashir
New Haven, CT |
|
Thu-Fri Knockout |
Bracket 6 |
Carol Fountain
Chelmsford, MA |
Muggsie Rocco
Carlisle, MA |
Pam Jerskey
Wellesley, MA |
Ron Williams
Wellesley, MA |
|