Tuesday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Rita Barbone, Smithfield RI; Elaine Kallio, Pawtucket RI | 59.72%
| 1.49 |
Carolyn Chirnside, Narira RI; Nancy Cyr-Larson, Wakefield RI | 57.64%
| 1.11 |
Allan Erickson, Providence RI; Carol Prunk, E Greenwich RI | 56.94%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.85 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA | 61.33%
| 8.14 |
Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX | 60.38%
| 6.10 |
Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; Judy Biegner, North Kingstown RI | 60.37%
| 4.58 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Bruce Downing, New London NH | 56.85%
| 3.62 |
Helen Modelane, Providence RI; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC | 56.74%
| 4.08 |
Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA | 56.66%
| 3.06 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT | 54.75%
| 2.42 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA | 53.27%
| 2.07 |
William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA | 52.08%
| 2.60 |
Ann Broomfield, Pawtucket RI; William Everett, Providence RI | 50.06%
| 1.95 |
Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 46.90%
| |
---|
Tuesday 2:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 68.23%
| 1.70 |
Marguerite Levin - David Levin, Belmont MA | 64.37%
| 1.27 |
Larry Weiss - Jerry Bowles, Delray Beach FL | 56.25%
| 1.13 |
Guy Tanner - Joan Nardi Tanner, Crystal River FL | 53.13%
| 0.84 |
Allan Erickson, Providence RI; Carol Prunk, E Greenwich RI | 51.04%
| |
---|
Tuesday A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 25.43 |
Frank Hacker - Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 132.00
| 19.07 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 112.00
| 14.30 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA | 101.00
| 10.73 |
Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA | 96.00
| 13.77 |
Robert Eachus - Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Alan Horvitz, Townsend MA | 94.00
| 10.33 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA | 90.00
| 6.78 |
Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 84.00
| 6.78 |
Carol Seager, Worcester MA; Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA | 84.00
| 4.59 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA | 83.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Gold Rush Swiss Teams
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 13.11 |
Kenneth Wirkala, Hingham MA; Maureen Bitler, Boston MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA; Nora Schneider, Quincy MA | 113.00
| 9.83 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Ann Swaim, Marstons Mills MA; Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Alan Bello, Pocasset MA | 110.00
| 7.37 |
Richard Lebel, Danielson CT; Thomas Thompson, Gales Ferry CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT; Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT | 106.00
| 5.53 |
Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 101.00
| 4.37 |
Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA; Richard Silverman, Waban MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA | 100.00
| 5.09 |
Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Barbara Frank - Paula Dambrauskas, Richmond MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA | 99.00
| 3.81 |
Michael Williams, Lynn MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; John Zappala, Amherst NH; Jean Wood, Concord MA | 98.00
| 2.91 |
Marguerite Verani, Scottsdale AZ; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA | 96.00
| 2.50 |
Peter Carroll, Darien CT; Mark Moskovitz, Norwalk CT; Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT; Margaret Karbovanec, Fairfield CT | 95.00
| 2.50 |
James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios - Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH | 95.00
| 2.26 |
Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA; Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA; Carolyn Markowsky, N Falmouth MA | 92.00
| 1.95 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Pat Payne, Kentville NS; Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME | 91.00
| 1.95 |
Patricia Bailer - Ronald Bailer, Shelton CT; Judy Goff, Granby CT; Robert Butterfoss, East Granby CT | 91.00
| |
---|
Tuesday 7:30PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA | 69.26%
| 2.05 |
Sandra Larson, Durham NH; Carol Levine, Ogunquit ME | 68.79%
| 1.54 |
Gloria Manna, Johnston RI; Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 68.41%
| 1.18 |
Betty Cox - David Cox, Randolph NJ | 60.46%
| 1.15 |
Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI | 53.40%
| 0.86 |
Arlene Seguin - Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 51.15%
| 2.28 |
Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA | 50.93%
| 0.00 |
Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 49.32%
| 0.00 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 47.24%
| 1.24 |
Carolyn Accardi, Glens Falls NY; Joan Dobert, Queenbury NY | 46.21%
| |
---|
Tuesday 7:30PM 299er Pairs (In Side)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI | 49.32%
| 1.73 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 47.24%
| 1.30 |
Lynne Fuente, Mashpee MA; Michael Lewis, West Kingston RI | 45.20%
| |
---|
Wednesday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
Joan Nardi Tanner - Guy Tanner, Crystal River FL | 64.88%
| 2.23 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Leonard Messman, Westport CT | 64.58%
| 1.67 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Donald Latus, W Barnstble MA | 63.99%
| 1.25 |
Howard Merriman, Vero Beach FL; Donald McNaughton, Providence RI | 53.27%
| 1.19 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 52.38%
| 0.72 |
Karen Kupersmith, Warwick RI; Peter Buonfiglio, Cranston RI | 52.38%
| 0.74 |
Michael Gardiner, Harrisville RI; Marie Strumolo, Greenville RI | 52.38%
| 0.89 |
Janice Ward, Greenville RI; Elaine Kallio, Pawtucket RI | 49.40%
| 0.67 |
Thelma Sutton, Cranston RI; Mary Norigian, N Providence RI | 48.81%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.60 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 62.89%
| 9.45 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH | 61.98%
| 7.09 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 61.69%
| 8.51 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT | 57.80%
| 6.38 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; James Gray, Murrysville PA | 57.42%
| 3.60 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 56.96%
| 4.79 |
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 56.16%
| 4.32 |
Vincent Fournier - Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 56.04%
| 4.32 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; James Flagg, Sterling MA | 55.59%
| 3.02 |
Arlene Roberti, North Kingstown RI; A Borod, East Greenwich RI | 54.74%
| 2.64 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Marcia West, Charlestown RI | 54.69%
| 2.78 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA | 53.76%
| 3.15 |
Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY | 51.17%
| |
---|
Wednesday 2:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.53 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Leonard Messman, Westport CT | 60.80%
| 2.93 |
Janet Fernie - Richard Fernie, North Kingston RI | 59.28%
| 1.99 |
Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH; Priscilla Clark, Concord MA | 57.95%
| 1.49 |
Stephen Eakman, Stow MA; Michael Lewis, West Kingston RI | 56.82%
| 2.20 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT | 56.63%
| 1.79 |
Elizabeth Quinn, Annapolis MD; Betty Angel, Bloomfield CT | 55.11%
| 1.24 |
Eileen Lombardi, Cranston RI; Joseph Russo, Slatersville RI | 54.36%
| 1.13 |
Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA; Donald Latus, W Barnstble MA | 53.79%
| 1.13 |
Kathleen Murray, Seekonk MA; Muriel Shedd, Warren RI | 53.79%
| 1.34 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 53.60%
| 1.01 |
Janice Ward, Greenville RI; Elaine Kallio, Pawtucket RI | 50.76%
| 0.76 |
David Benoit - Mary Walker-Dagesse, Williamstown MA | 48.48%
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.54 |
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA
| 11.58 |
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
| 7.44 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| 5.79 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.74 |
Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA; John Wason, Norfolk MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
| 5.42 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT
| 3.48 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA
| 2.71 |
Rachel Kaufman, Wellington FL; Rosalyn Sinclair, Providence RI; Linda Finklestein, Narragansett RI; Carol Kaplan, Jupiter FL
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.11 |
Carol Seager, Worcester MA; Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA
| 4.28 |
Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA
| 2.75 |
Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen, Edgartown MA; Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, Vineyard Haven MA
| 2.14 |
Chris Soares, Swansea MA; Arlene Seguin, Cranston RI; Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL; Roberta Boyajian, E Greenwich RI
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.14 |
Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; B L 'Tink' Tysor, Grantham NH
| 3.60 |
Mary Forte, Foxboro MA; Jill Hankinson, Cumberland RI; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA; Brenda Quinn, N Attleboro MA
| 2.31 |
Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA; Josie Hamm, Wilton CT; Beverly Nill, Tiverton RI
| 1.80 |
Donald McA'Nulty - Carol McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA; Judith Grace - Zita Samuels, Brookline MA
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.90 |
Sandra Patack - Rhoda Levine, Albany NY; Carolyn Accardi, Glens Falls NY; Joan Dobert, Queenbury NY
| 3.43 |
James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios - Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
| 2.21 |
Peter Carroll, Darien CT; Mark Moskovitz, Norwalk CT; Margaret Karbovanec, Fairfield CT; Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT
| 1.72 |
John Dillon, Cashiers NC; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Graeme Bell, Little Compton RI; Richard Haverland, Vero Beach FL
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Compact KO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.12 |
Donna Lyons, Simsbury CT; J Sun-Ming Lee, West Hartford CT; Larry Bowman - Sam Dillon, Storrs CT
| 2.88 |
Cherie Everett, Harwich MA; Sharon Cruickshank - Ann Reydel, Chatham MA; Bryn Madden, US
| 1.85 |
Ann Barton - Deborah Neiman, Stamford CT; Norman Gross, Norwalk CT; Harold Salm, Westport CT
| 1.44 |
Larry Weiss - Jerry Bowles, Delray Beach FL; Marguerite Levin - David Levin, Belmont MA
| |
---|
Wednesday A/B Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 5.92 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI | 62.00
| 3.89 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY | 55.00
| 3.89 |
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon - Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 55.00
| 4.46 |
Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Rhoda Paul, River Vale NJ; Sandra Weil, Boca Raton FL; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA | 46.00
| 3.35 |
Elaine Blaustein, Newton MA; Robert Stearns, Jamaica Plain MA; Cynthia Hanson, Northborough MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA | 44.00
| 2.51 |
Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 36.00
| |
---|
Wednesday 0-750 Swiss Teams
| MPs | 7 | 8 | 9 | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI; John Lombardo, Cranston RI | 63.00
| 2.79 |
Ruth Fax, Newton MA; Randi Bachmann, Belmont MA; Diane Dadiskos, Glastonbury CT; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA | 55.00
| 2.79 |
Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald, West Hartford CT; Sue Kaloustian, San Diego CA; Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI | 55.00
| 1.79 |
Robert Angland - Justine Angland, Belgrade ME; Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME | 52.00
| 1.34 |
Linda Holmes, Westport MA; Carol Critchell - Alan Hudson, Mattapoisett MA; Gale Hudson, Stuart FL | 50.00
| 1.80 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Barbara Larsen - Susan Weaver - Celia Verrier, New York NY | 46.00
| 1.35 |
Barbara Frank - Paula Dambrauskas, Richmond MA; Sandra Walters, Pittsfield MA; Coreen Nejame, Lenox MA | 43.00
| |
---|
Wednesday 7:30PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
John Solodar - Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 61.31%
| 2.88 |
Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA | 60.71%
| 2.16 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 58.63%
| 1.62 |
Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT; Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT | 58.33%
| 1.97 |
Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI | 57.14%
| 1.77 |
Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI; Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 53.57%
| 1.48 |
Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI | 52.98%
| |
---|
Wednesday 7:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH; Priscilla Clark, Concord MA | 59.05%
| 2.00 |
Kamlesh Goel - Vijender Goel, Avon CT | 56.67%
| 1.50 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 56.44%
| 1.13 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 56.33%
| 0.84 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 55.67%
| |
---|
Thursday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
Monique Goldwasser - Dan Goldwasser, New York NY | 59.57%
| 2.23 |
Charles Foresman - Marcia Foresman, North Chatham MA | 58.04%
| 1.90 |
Robert Schmeelcke - Grace Schmeelcke, Salem SC | 57.95%
| 1.48 |
Marie Poirier, Merrimack NH; Marta Escobar, Manchester NH | 57.19%
| 1.07 |
Leonard Messman, Westport CT; Woody Bliss, Weston CT | 56.51%
| 0.80 |
Larry Schmitt, Cohasset MA; Rebecca Maclean, Hingham MA | 56.42%
| 1.03 |
Beatrice Martini, N Providence RI; Julie Goulet, Warwick RI | 54.86%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.25 |
Sarah Budds, Niantic CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT | 64.23%
| 9.45 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA | 61.81%
| 7.09 |
Barbara Moore, Darien CT; William Wood, Norwalk CT | 59.85%
| 5.32 |
Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 59.77%
| 4.97 |
Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein, Larchmont NY | 59.42%
| 3.71 |
Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 56.73%
| 3.15 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 56.23%
| 3.44 |
Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 56.04%
| 2.09 |
Michelle Matthews, Westerly RI; Martha Hosp, Charlestown RI | 54.62%
| 1.84 |
Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY | 53.85%
| |
---|
Thursday 2:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
George Anzalone - Margaret Anzalone, Cambridge MD | 55.65%
| 2.23 |
Larry Weiss - Jerry Bowles, Delray Beach FL | 55.06%
| 1.54 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 54.76%
| 1.54 |
Lynne Fuente, Boca Raton FL; Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 54.76%
| 1.54 |
Joan Nardi Tanner - Guy Tanner, Crystal River FL | 54.76%
| 0.74 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Glenis Austin, Chatham NJ | 53.57%
| 0.88 |
Kenneth Teixeira, Port St Lucie FL; Arthur Layton, Stamford CT | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 28.79 |
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Adam Grossack, Newton MA | 120.00
| 18.89 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA | 117.00
| 18.89 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 117.00
| 12.15 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 99.00
| 9.60 |
Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 97.00
| 16.62 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; William Nason, Andover MA; David Cox - Betty Cox, Randolph NJ | 96.00
| 7.20 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 95.00
| 12.47 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Steven Goodman, Upton MA | 94.00
| 6.08 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA | 94.00
| 9.35 |
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Janet Gischner, Niantic CT; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 92.00
| 4.62 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; J Peter Tripp, Williston VT; Gary Seckinger, Wethersfield CT; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI | 89.00
| 7.01 |
John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT | 89.00
| 3.98 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 88.00
| 5.54 |
Stanley Richmond, Needham MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA; Carol Levine, Ogunquit ME; Alan Brams, Cambridge MA | 88.00
| 4.75 |
Susan Rodricks, Milford CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ | 82.00
| 4.16 |
Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA; John Nikula - Betsy Nikula, Sudbury MA | 77.00
| 3.69 |
Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA | 75.00
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 15.83 |
William King - Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA; Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 120.00
| 11.87 |
Sohail Hasan - Jill Howard - Lindsey Weinger - Yoshiko Prager, New York NY | 114.00
| 9.54 |
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Jane Elliott, East Winthrop ME; Pat Payne, Kentville NS | 111.00
| 5.98 |
Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA; Brenda Hussey, Hingham MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 98.00
| 7.16 |
Emily Gardner, Holliston MA; Clayton Cox, Millbury MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA | 98.00
| 4.70 |
Carole Pasquarelli - Barbara Larsen - Susan Weaver - Celia Verrier, New York NY | 97.00
| 4.70 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA | 97.00
| 3.52 |
Janet McClutchy - Joan Bergen - Kris Freres, Darien CT; Susan Kipp, Norwalk CT | 95.00
| 2.78 |
Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI; Allan Erickson, Providence RI | 94.00
| 2.78 |
Robert Starr, Providence RI; Suzanne Jennings, New York City NY; Harvey Smith - Susan Smith, Foxboro MA | 94.00
| 2.78 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor, West Hartford CT; Nancy Calderbank - John Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 94.00
| 2.78 |
Sandra Patack - Rhoda Levine, Albany NY; Carolyn Accardi, Glens Falls NY; Joan Dobert, Queenbury NY | 94.00
| 2.12 |
Patricia Caizzi, Bristol RI; Ann McLaughlin - Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI | 91.00
| 2.12 |
Donna Lyons, Simsbury CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT; Adish Jain - Asha Jain, S Glastonbury CT | 91.00
| 2.12 |
Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT; Marvin Lerman - Terry Lerman, New York NY | 91.00
| 1.91 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers - Clifford Abraham, Vernon CT; J Marx, Manchester CT | 88.00
| 1.66 |
John Dillon, Cashiers NC; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA; Richard Haverland - Rosemary Haverland, Vero Beach FL | 87.00
| 1.66 |
Ronald Bailer - Patricia Bailer, Shelton CT; Robert Butterfoss, East Granby CT; Judy Goff, Granby CT | 87.00
| 1.94 |
James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH; Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 83.00
| |
---|
Thursday 7:30PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 63.39%
| 2.73 |
Carol Markell, Chestnut Hill MA; John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 60.87%
| 2.12 |
Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI | 60.08%
| 1.28 |
Lou Kelleher, Dover MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 56.21%
| 1.54 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Alan Wertheimer, Burlington VT | 55.99%
| 1.31 |
John Solodar - Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.46%
| 1.18 |
Benson Ho, North Andover MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA | 53.02%
| 1.59 |
Inez McLaughlin, N Scituate RI; Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI | 52.55%
| 1.19 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 50.60%
| |
---|
Thursday 7:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lynda Wells, Wakefield RI | 64.44%
| 1.59 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Glenis Austin, Chatham NJ | 57.10%
| 1.30 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 56.62%
| 0.89 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 56.17%
| |
---|
Friday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Arthur Layton, Stamford CT; Kenneth Teixeira, Port St Lucie FL | 65.97%
| 1.49 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, | 61.11%
| 1.11 |
Susan Anthony, Westerly RI; J Bacon, Chicago IL | 58.33%
| |
---|
Fri A/B Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 29.54 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 63.24%
| 22.16 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 61.99%
| 16.62 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Grace Lloyd, Southampton NY | 61.14%
| 12.46 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT | 60.52%
| 19.17 |
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Syed Kausar Amjad, Ashland MA | 58.74%
| 8.44 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 58.20%
| 7.39 |
Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 57.83%
| 6.56 |
Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT | 57.35%
| 14.38 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA | 56.48%
| 5.37 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 56.00%
| 4.92 |
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA | 55.74%
| 4.38 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA | 55.68%
| 4.38 |
Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ | 55.68%
| 3.94 |
William Hunter, Peabody MA; Bob Shor, Reading MA | 55.43%
| 3.69 |
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 54.89%
| 3.48 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 54.81%
| 3.28 |
John Solodar - Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 54.75%
| 10.78 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 54.44%
| 8.09 |
Paul Pearson, Enfield CT; Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 54.13%
| 2.81 |
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA | 53.82%
| 6.39 |
John Nikula - Betsy Nikula, Sudbury MA | 52.12%
| 5.48 |
David Tuttle - Nancy Tuttle, Reading MA | 51.30%
| 4.79 |
Albert Feinstein, Warwickn RI; Gloria Manna, Johnston RI | 51.02%
| 4.26 |
Vesna Hauptfeld, Waterford CT; Dorothy Hulme, East Lyme CT | 50.88%
| 3.83 |
James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, Narcoossee FL | 50.57%
| 3.49 |
Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 50.40%
| 3.20 |
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA | 50.20%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 18.35 |
Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer, Mashpee MA | 65.33%
| 13.76 |
John Lombardo, Cranston RI; David Crossley, East Greenwich RI | 61.31%
| 10.32 |
Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA | 60.63%
| 7.93 |
James Buss, Worcester MA; Richard Healy, Westborough MA | 59.14%
| 6.12 |
Charles Young - Marsha Girouard, Medway MA | 59.08%
| 5.24 |
Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA | 58.93%
| 4.59 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA | 58.78%
| 4.08 |
Phyllis Curcio - Carol Tellar, West Hartford CT | 58.63%
| 3.67 |
Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT; Lee Herdle, Madison CT | 58.48%
| 3.34 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 58.40%
| 3.06 |
Judie Muggia, Winchester MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA | 58.18%
| 2.82 |
Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Barbara Cook, Mattapoisett MA | 57.76%
| 2.62 |
Jonathan Guttmacher - Rudolf Brautigam, Dorchester Cent MA | 57.74%
| 2.48 |
Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Leonard Messman, Westport CT | 57.65%
| 2.29 |
Nora Schneider - Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA | 57.47%
| 2.04 |
Randi Bachmann, Belmont MA; Howard Cohen, Wayland MA | 57.44%
| 2.81 |
Patricia Schackner - Norma Healy, Manchester CT | 57.44%
| 4.49 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 57.44%
| 3.37 |
Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 54.17%
| 2.53 |
Mary Meyer, New York NY; Paula Pendergast, Key Largo FL | 53.57%
| 2.00 |
Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT | 52.83%
| 1.73 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 52.53%
| |
---|
Friday 2:30PM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Eleanor Lorig, Naples FL; Anne Maletta, Greenwich CT | 61.11%
| 1.49 |
Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher, Glastonbury CT | 54.86%
| 1.55 |
Wayne Sherman - Bunny Sherman, Cromwell CT | 50.69%
| 1.02 |
Staci Solomon - George Solomon Jr, Marco Island FL | 48.61%
| 1.02 |
Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel, Cromwell CT | 48.61%
| |
---|
Friday CKO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.22 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
| 10.65 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
| 6.85 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME
| 5.33 |
Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA; Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY
| |
---|
Friday CKO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.47 |
Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Ellen Alper, West Roxbury MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA
| 5.93 |
Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kathleen Carr, Scotia NY
| 3.81 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA
| 2.96 |
Phillip Olschefski - Carolyn Olschefski, Newington CT; Eugene Coppa - Jo Sue Coppa, Farmington CT
| |
---|
Friday 2:30PM Red Point Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.94 |
Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 67.00
| 3.19 |
Robert Potvin - Donna Cone, Providence RI; David Herzog, Newton MA; Louise Missakian, Watertown MA | 56.00
| 2.22 |
Paul Weinbaum, Norwood MA; Gordon Webster, Framingham MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA | 55.00
| 2.39 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA | 48.00
| 1.79 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA | 47.00
| 1.35 |
James Gray, Murrysville PA; James Carroll, Lyons NY; Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman, New York NY | 42.00
| |
---|
Friday 7:30PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 68.75%
| 2.28 |
Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT; Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT | 57.44%
| 1.71 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA | 55.36%
| 1.15 |
C Suzanne Erwin - Robert Erwin, Portsmouth RI | 53.87%
| 1.28 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 52.68%
| 0.00 |
Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA | 49.11%
| |
---|
Friday 7:30PM 299er Pairs (Played In Side Game)
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT; Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT | 57.44%
| 1.38 |
Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA | 49.11%
| |
---|
Saturday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.39 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 63.45%
| 2.54 |
Eleanor Lorig, Naples FL; Anne Maletta, Greenwich CT | 63.07%
| 1.67 |
Charles Young - Marsha Girouard, Medway MA | 61.74%
| 1.70 |
Janine Corwin, Brookline MA; Richard Verrill, Gorham ME | 61.74%
| 1.46 |
Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT; James Anderson, Mystic CT | 56.63%
| 1.47 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Frank Jenkins, Sherbon MA | 56.44%
| 0.73 |
Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT | 53.60%
| 1.10 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 53.41%
| 0.83 |
Lee Anne Thurman, Marblehead MA; Joan White, Lynn MA | 53.03%
| |
---|
Saturday A/X Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 15.75 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 59.86%
| 11.81 |
Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Mountain House CA | 56.17%
| 8.86 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA | 54.97%
| 6.64 |
Larry Mann, Wells ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME | 53.34%
| 5.25 |
Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI | 52.77%
| 6.14 |
R Muggia - Terri Struthers, Andover MA | 52.25%
| 3.94 |
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON | 52.06%
| 3.50 |
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 51.95%
| 4.61 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 50.86%
| |
---|
Saturday B/C Pairs - Revised
| MPs | B | C | Names | Score | 10.40 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 62.82%
| 7.80 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA | 62.47%
| 5.85 |
John Urciuoli, Wakefield RI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI | 60.03%
| 4.39 |
David Miller - Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA | 57.89%
| 5.19 |
Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA | 57.75%
| 3.31 |
James Gray, Murrysville PA; William Gay, Framingham MA | 57.71%
| 2.60 |
Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT; Helen Kobernusz, Madison CT | 57.22%
| 3.89 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 56.48%
| 2.92 |
Jeanne Epstein, Florham Park NJ; Rita Ziegler, West Caldwell NJ | 56.18%
| 2.72 |
Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 55.51%
| 1.73 |
Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA | 52.53%
| 2.16 |
Cherry McLaughlin, New London CT; Dale Rowett, Palm City FL | 51.76%
| |
---|
Saturday 2:30PM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.11 |
Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Marilyn Ogden, | 72.92%
| 2.33 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 62.20%
| 1.75 |
Lee Anne Thurman, Marblehead MA; Joan White, Lynn MA | 61.01%
| 1.31 |
Samuel Cuscovitch, Coventry CT; James Anderson, Mystic CT | 59.82%
| 1.09 |
Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman, Palm City FL | 57.14%
| 0.78 |
Michael Howard, Burlington MA; Leonard Strang, Billerica MA | 55.36%
| 1.10 |
Louis Kronfeld - Teresa Kronfeld, Palm City FL | 52.68%
| 0.83 |
Marcia Kelley - John Kelley, Norfolk MA | 50.60%
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.78 |
Fred Randall, Warwick RI; Ann Basilico, Cranston RI; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI; Matthew Byrne, Jamestown RI
| 9.65 |
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ
| 6.20 |
Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA
| 4.82 |
Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.91 |
Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
| 5.54 |
Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
| 3.56 |
Susan Elwyn, Sarasota FL; Steven Goodman, Upton MA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Carol Markell, Chestnut Hill MA
| 2.77 |
Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.75 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA; Arkady Shifrin, Natick MA; Izrail Gorian, Watertown MA
| 4.03 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Nancy Mayer, Bristol RI; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA
| 2.59 |
Anthony Maglione - Sandra Geffert, Wellesley MA; Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL
| 2.01 |
Sarah Widhu - Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH; Alan Horvitz, Townsend MA
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.36 |
Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Joanne Klaus - John Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ
| 3.05 |
Lawrence Baker - Selma Baker, Peabody MA; Judith Grace - Zita Samuels, Brookline MA
| 1.96 |
Edith Blish, Rumford RI; Elizabeth Fitton - Richard Fitton, Westport MA; Charles Reed, Swansea MA
| 1.53 |
Livia Giroux, Warwick RI; Vera Molloy, Cranston RI; Barbara Barrette, Plainfield CT; Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA
| |
---|
Sat 2:30PM Red Point Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 63.00
| 3.72 |
A Borod, East Greenwich RI; William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Roberta Boyajian, E Greenwich RI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI | 55.00
| 3.72 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 55.00
| 1.63 |
Frank Hacker - Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 50.00
| 1.63 |
Cecilla Borras - Melvin Marcus - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA | 50.00
| 1.63 |
Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; David Cox - Betty Cox, Randolph NJ | 50.00
| 2.88 |
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kathleen Carr, Scotia NY; Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY | 47.00
| 1.79 |
James Osofsky, Florence MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Michael Heider, Redding CT | 46.00
| 1.18 |
Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein, Mashpee MA; Patricia Herlihy, New York NY; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL | 43.00
| 2.16 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT; Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Barbara Roy, Newport RI | 43.00
| 1.62 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Andre Wiejacki, Chelsea MA; Brenda Harvey, Orange CT; Vera Wardlaw, Milford CT | 39.00
| 1.22 |
Dennis Walsh - Eleonore Freihofer - Robert Sheinkopf - Peter Figdor, Mashpee MA | 30.00
| |
---|
Sat 7:30PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI | 65.83%
| 1.82 |
Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 58.33%
| 1.49 |
Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 57.92%
| 1.04 |
Donald Rankin - Jane Rankin, East Greenwich RI | 52.08%
| 2.12 |
Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster, New York NY | 49.58%
| 1.59 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 48.75%
| 1.19 |
Rose Hanamoto, North Sutton NH; Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH | 46.67%
| |
---|
Side Game Series Winners
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.60 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI | 135.09%
| 4.22 |
Magnus Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 126.67%
| 4.22 |
Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN | 126.67%
| 3.02 |
Rumen Dimitrov, Warwick RI | 121.39%
| 1.87 |
Gloria Manna, Johnston RI | 120.79%
| 2.67 |
Carol Levine, Ogunquit ME | 120.58%
| 2.67 |
Sandra Larson, Durham NH | 120.58%
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Flight A KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 42.82 |
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
| 29.97 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| 17.13 |
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; John Malley, Pascoag RI
| 17.13 |
Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH
| |
---|
Friday-Saturday Flight B KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.91 |
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY
| 10.44 |
Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
| 5.96 |
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Clauda Gifford, Westport MA
| 5.96 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA
| |
---|
Saturday 8:30PM Zip KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 2.88 |
John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Irene Geisinger, Glen Head NY; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
| 2.02 |
Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker - Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT
| 1.15 |
James Misner - Elaine Misner, Wilton CT; Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT
| 1.15 |
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 23.80 |
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA | 99.00
| 15.62 |
Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Joseph Seo, Watertown MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA | 94.00
| 15.62 |
Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA | 94.00
| 10.04 |
Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH; Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 85.00
| 7.93 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 84.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.56 |
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY | 112.00
| 9.42 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA | 92.00
| 7.07 |
Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Gary Bujaucius, Worcester MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 77.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.32 |
Nancy Brown, Worcester MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Donald Levy, Randolph MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA | 109.00
| 5.49 |
Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA | 106.00
| 4.12 |
Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA; Alice Weagle, Shrewsbury MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 83.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Barry Kumins, Savannah GA; Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA; William Ruth, Hingham MA; R Edward Kelley, Quincy MA | 92.00
| 4.55 |
William King - Bruce Sauter - Virginia Iannini, Brewster MA; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA | 84.00
| 3.41 |
Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY | 83.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.99 |
Sarah Widhu - Robert Eachus, Nashua NH; Robert Butterfoss, East Granby CT; Judy Goff, Granby CT | 91.00
| 3.74 |
Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; John Klaus - Joanne Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ | 89.00
| 2.81 |
Laurie Endsley, Clinton MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Robert Stubbs, Framingham MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA | 80.00
| |
---|
Sunday Round Robin Teams Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.98 |
B L 'Tink' Tysor - Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH; Rose Hanamoto, North Sutton NH; Mu Zhang, Branford CT | 105.00
| 2.99 |
Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Charles Harff, Sewickley PA; Liz Brian, Jamestown RI; Barbara Roy, Newport RI | 92.00
| 2.24 |
Malcom Millar - Rosalyn Millar, Summerside PE; Lisa Eklund, Providence RI; Jim Dickson, Columbia MD | 90.00
| |
---|