Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 23.80 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 58.53%
| 17.85 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 57.27%
| 13.39 |
Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 56.97%
| 11.59 |
Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA | 56.61%
| 11.59 |
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 56.61%
| 7.45 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA | 56.19%
| 5.95 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 55.65%
| 5.29 |
Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Murthy Ayyagari, North Andover MA | 55.17%
| 4.76 |
Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH | 55.05%
| 4.33 |
Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 54.57%
| 3.97 |
Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA; Gerald Wadness, Natick MA | 53.91%
| 3.66 |
Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 53.06%
| 5.59 |
Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA; Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA | 50.72%
| 4.41 |
Steven Kruger, Framingham MA; Neil Rossen, Southborough MA | 49.28%
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 12.61 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Charles Palaces, Hampton NH | 62.50%
| 9.46 |
Margery Gussak, Manchester CT; Joan Stroup, Vernon CT | 60.95%
| 7.09 |
Betty Ann Ellery - John Ellery, Edinburg ME | 58.33%
| 6.57 |
Robert Holak, Dover NH; Stephen White, Rye NH | 58.01%
| 4.20 |
Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL; Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY | 57.74%
| 3.60 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Kathleen Aubrey, Stoughton MA | 57.66%
| 3.15 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA | 57.44%
| 4.93 |
Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist, Foxboro MA | 57.36%
| 3.70 |
Bruce Bygate - Michael Bezdek, Duxbury MA | 57.30%
| 2.29 |
Lucy Hulse - Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA | 57.21%
| 2.10 |
Anne McCune, Keene NH; Kenneth Smith, West Sayville NY | 56.99%
| 2.77 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA | 56.70%
| 2.52 |
Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME | 55.95%
| 1.97 |
Katherine Meyer - Richard Meyer, Marion MA | 53.87%
| 2.28 |
Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Catherine Hillery, Newport RI | 52.47%
| 1.71 |
Marybeth Schulte - Linda Thomas, Wellesley MA | 52.23%
| 1.28 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 49.55%
| 1.01 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 48.96%
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.06 |
Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 7.04 |
Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA
| |
---|
Wednesday Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.87 |
Sol Hartman - Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
| 5.51 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA
| 3.54 |
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA
| 2.75 |
Stephen Shamroth, W Hartford CT; Elizabeth Shamroth - Linda Dragat - Phyllis Curcio, West Hartford CT
| |
---|
Wednesday Afternoon Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Chuck Adelman, Warren NJ; Charles McLain III - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA | 56.00
| 2.62 |
Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 54.00
| 1.96 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Edward Rothman - Ilse Rothman, Dartmouth MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 52.00
| 1.88 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY | 45.00
| 2.12 |
Patricia Damon - Diane Bishop, Winslow ME; Edward Rushton - Joyce Rushton, Oakland ME | 41.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side Game - Revised
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.49 |
Sandra DeMartino - Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 65.31%
| 3.34 |
Donald Holden - Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME | 59.12%
| 2.58 |
Charlotte Dumas, East Greenwich RI; Patricia Stadelmaier, Pine City NY | 58.95%
| 2.05 |
Patricia Damon - Diane Bishop, Winslow ME | 56.88%
| 1.44 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 56.52%
| 1.94 |
Megan Diorio - Louis DiOrio, Providence RI | 54.52%
| 0.00 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA | 54.39%
| 1.09 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 53.97%
| 0.92 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME | 50.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening 299er Game (In Side)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA | 54.39%
| 1.49 |
Eniko Fokos - Robert Fokos, Chilmark MA | 49.63%
| 1.40 |
Christel Dynes, Summit NJ; Kathy Gatewood, North Chatham MA | 46.98%
| 1.73 |
Eileen Mandell, Brookline MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA | 46.59%
| 1.30 |
Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA; Carol McGarry, Barington RI | 45.40%
| |
---|
Thursday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 61.90%
| 1.59 |
Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA | 61.11%
| 1.40 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 59.03%
| 1.05 |
Diane Lambert, Seekonk MA; Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA | 53.97%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.10 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 68.30%
| 6.93 |
Denyse Le Maire, Mickleton NJ; Carol Foley, Mount Laurel NJ | 57.70%
| 5.12 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 57.65%
| 5.20 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green, Fairfield CT | 56.09%
| 3.90 |
John Urciuoli - William Niemi, Wakefield RI | 55.69%
| 3.58 |
Karl Richards, Raynham MA; Claire Stetkiewicz, Berkley MA | 55.16%
| 2.61 |
John Baringer Jr, Warwick RI; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA | 54.75%
| 1.98 |
Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 54.52%
| 3.21 |
Peter Glanz, Greenville RI; Barry Gilbert, Lincoln RI | 49.26%
| 2.41 |
Jeanine Kachele - Eugene Kachele, Middletown NY | 46.17%
| |
---|
Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Ellen Gordon - Martin Gordon, Mashpee MA | 64.50%
| 1.59 |
Linda Kaleita - Kenneth Kaleita, Williston VT | 64.00%
| 1.19 |
Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA | 58.50%
| 1.13 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 54.00%
| 0.84 |
Elizabeth Gluck, Foxboro MA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA | 52.50%
| |
---|
Thursday Open Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 27.32 |
Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 118.00
| 20.49 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 106.00
| 13.45 |
Bart Bussink - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA | 103.00
| 13.45 |
Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA | 103.00
| 14.54 |
Alan McLellan - Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; William Gay, Framingham MA | 99.00
| 8.46 |
Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | 99.00
| 6.83 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 97.00
| 6.07 |
Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | 95.00
| 5.46 |
Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT | 94.00
| 10.91 |
Barry Black, Brookline MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Syed Kausar Amjad, Ashland MA | 86.00
| 7.16 |
Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; John Berry, New Hyde Park NY; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT | 85.00
| 4.22 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA | 85.00
| 7.16 |
David Aronson, Brookline MA; Mark Yesley, Newton MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; Richard Baum, Wellesley MA | 85.00
| 4.50 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 84.00
| 4.50 |
Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 84.00
| 3.64 |
Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Denise Olson, New London NH; Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH | 83.00
| 3.23 |
Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA; Donald Deamer, West Boylston MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA; Lorraine Konisky, Sutton MA | 82.00
| |
---|
Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.12 |
Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Irene Rivers, Vernon CT; John Morrin, Wethersfield CT; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT | 113.00
| 12.12 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Susan Tester, Rochester NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Charles Palaces, Hampton NH | 113.00
| 7.79 |
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Jon Valbert - Anita Johnston, East Sandwich MA | 102.00
| 5.84 |
Virginia Iannini - William King, Brewster MA; Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Franklyn Caine, Dedham MA | 101.00
| 5.57 |
C C Dyer, New York NY; Carolyn Fox, Winston-Salem NC; Stephen Kokkins - Jack Bozoyan - Elizabeth Fallon - Timothy Dyer, Marion MA | 97.00
| 3.71 |
Richard Reid, N Dartmouth MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Richard Meyer - Katherine Meyer, Marion MA | 96.00
| 3.71 |
Ann Reydel - Sharon Cruickshank, Chatham MA; Bryn Madden, US; Louise Bendonis, South Yarmouth MA | 96.00
| 3.08 |
Emily Gardner, Holliston MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA; Clayton Cox, Millbury MA | 94.00
| 2.77 |
Maureen Berggren - Nora Schneider, Quincy MA; Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA | 93.00
| 2.32 |
Howard Cohen, Wayland MA; Randi Bachmann, Belmont MA; Virginia Leavy, West Newton MA; Ruth Fax, Newton MA | 92.00
| 2.47 |
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Barbara Newcomb, S Portland ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME | 92.00
| 2.32 |
Alan Berg - Jean Berg, Holden MA; James Buss, Worcester MA; Richard Healy, Westborough MA | 92.00
| 1.98 |
James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios, Hampton NH; Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH | 91.00
| 2.12 |
Lawrence Baker - Selma Baker, Peabody MA; Herbert Sunshine - Rachelle Sunshine, Framingham MA | 90.00
| 2.84 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Robert Reid, Hudson MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Eileen Mandell, Brookline MA | 89.00
| 2.13 |
Catherine Hillery, Newport RI; Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI; Alice Forry, Portsmouth RI; Margaret Corrigan, Middletown RI | 88.00
| 1.60 |
Rebecca Ames, Wellesley MA; Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald, Queensbury NY; Caroline Cooper, Westport Point MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Friday 10 AM 299ers
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Laura Pearlstein, Stoughton MA; Gino Di Sciullo, North Easton MA | 63.63%
| 1.59 |
Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA; Andrew Krim, Ashland MA | 56.96%
| 1.19 |
Cornelia Cockrell, Bedford NH; Kathy Lloyd, Cambridge MA | 56.89%
| 0.89 |
Arthur Fallon, Townsend MA; Marilee Pecorelli, Leominster MA | 55.89%
| |
---|
Friday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 26.36 |
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 62.82%
| 19.77 |
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT | 61.70%
| 14.83 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Lou Kelleher, Dover MA | 60.76%
| 15.83 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 57.90%
| 8.79 |
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Michael Dworetsky, Bloomfield CT | 56.75%
| 7.53 |
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | 56.40%
| 6.59 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA | 56.02%
| 5.86 |
Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 55.88%
| 5.27 |
Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 55.62%
| 4.79 |
Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 55.53%
| 4.39 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI | 54.69%
| 11.87 |
Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Paul Simon, Arlington MA | 52.85%
| 3.77 |
Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 52.20%
| 3.51 |
Arthur Giovannangeli, Dublin NH; Hanan Lushkov, Canaan NH | 52.15%
| 8.90 |
Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA | 52.08%
| 6.68 |
Paul Manganello, Kingston MA; Margie Wollam, Cohasset MA | 51.37%
| 5.28 |
Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI | 51.05%
| 4.52 |
Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA | 50.96%
| 3.96 |
Patricia Di Sciullo, North Easton MA; Richard Simolari, South Easton MA | 49.60%
| 3.52 |
Marvin Davis, Westborough MA; A Jean Fast, Holliston MA | 49.30%
| |
---|
Friday Gold Rush Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 15.08 |
Anthony Pastore, Sudbury MA; Edward Aron, Needham MA | 65.18%
| 11.31 |
Sam Shoushtarian - Lucy Hulse, Natick MA | 63.22%
| 8.48 |
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 62.80%
| 8.90 |
Tony Halsey - Carolyn Halsey, New Canaan CT | 60.27%
| 5.03 |
Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Ann Broomfield, Pawtucket RI | 59.99%
| 4.31 |
Maureen Yachimski, North Easton MA; Patricia Cotta, Plymouth MA | 59.97%
| 3.77 |
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Charles Palaces, Hampton NH | 59.82%
| 6.68 |
E Roman, Boxborough MA; Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA | 59.52%
| 5.01 |
Charles Young - Marsha Girouard, Medway MA | 58.04%
| 3.75 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 56.99%
| 2.97 |
JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA; Jeffrey Schapiro M.D., Needham MA | 56.40%
| 2.54 |
Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught, Falmouth MA | 56.29%
| 2.23 |
Allen Bast, Franklin MA; Jacob Bast, Newton MA | 56.10%
| 2.12 |
Suzanne McMullen, E Greenwich RI; Janet Bannister, Wakefield RI | 55.80%
| 1.78 |
Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA | 55.65%
| 2.86 |
Michael Nader, Windsor CT; Joseph Peled, W Hartford CT | 55.30%
| 2.15 |
Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp, Shelburne VT | 54.87%
| 1.81 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Byron Wyche, Norwood MA | 53.72%
| 1.42 |
Catherine Hillery, Newport RI; Lydia Haley, Tiverton RI | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.88 |
Paul Harris - Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
| 5.52 |
Mark Yesley - Marlene Yesley, Newton MA; Robert Baum, Natick MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA
| 3.55 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA; Sandra Nyman, Weston MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA
| 2.76 |
Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Ellen Alper, Weston MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA
| |
---|
Friday Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.79 |
Robert Eachus - Sarah Widhu - Barry Rogoff - John Banker, Nashua NH
| 4.05 |
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kay Lang, Albany NY; Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY
| 2.61 |
Sheila Middleton - Barbara Perkins, Milton MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT; Mercedes Riley, Boston MA
| 2.03 |
Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA; John Nikula - Betsy Nikula, Sudbury MA
| |
---|
Friday 2:30 PM Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT | 63.00
| 2.43 |
Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Howard Canan, Holden MA | 49.00
| 1.70 |
Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 46.00
| 1.82 |
Chris Soares, Swansea MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Rosanne Catarius, Roslindale MA | 42.00
| 1.97 |
Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA | 34.00
| |
---|
Friday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.88 |
Robert Leese, Amherst NH; Richard Letizia, Bedford NH | 58.33%
| 2.16 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA | 57.94%
| 1.62 |
J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME | 55.66%
| 0.00 |
Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA; Carol McGarry, Barington RI | 55.36%
| 1.15 |
Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA | 55.06%
| 1.24 |
Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 54.50%
| |
---|
Friday Eve 299er Pairs (In Side)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA | 57.94%
| 1.73 |
Cleo Senor, N Attleboro MA; Carol McGarry, Barington RI | 55.36%
| 0.00 |
Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA | 55.06%
| 1.30 |
Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT | 50.00%
| |
---|
Saturday 10AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.97 |
Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik, Yonkers NY | 62.47%
| 2.66 |
Joyce Burzillo - Mary Deely, Wellesley MA | 62.35%
| 2.02 |
Margarita Bernstine, Boston MA; Rachel Morton, Stoughton MA | 61.13%
| 1.52 |
Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins, Onset MA | 58.89%
| 1.14 |
Susan Goldberg - Robert Goldberg, Needham MA | 58.38%
| 0.85 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 57.49%
| 0.63 |
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Frank Jenkins, Sherbon MA | 54.63%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.65 |
Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | 60.11%
| 10.24 |
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 58.49%
| 9.77 |
Harold Merzon, Stoughton MA; Richard Simolari, South Easton MA | 57.98%
| 5.76 |
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA | 56.81%
| 4.55 |
David Marshall - Donna Marshall, Reading MA | 56.05%
| 3.90 |
Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Mark Gallagher, Fairhaven MA | 55.87%
| 3.41 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Barry Black, Brookline MA | 55.41%
| 7.33 |
Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA | 55.20%
| 5.50 |
John Ellery - Betty Ann Ellery, Edinburg ME | 55.17%
| 4.12 |
Grace Lombardo - Peter Lombardo, Stoneham MA | 55.04%
| 3.26 |
Pete Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Andrew Hanes, Holliston MA | 54.85%
| 3.71 |
Sam Shoushtarian, Natick MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA | 54.29%
| 2.78 |
Barry Buehler, East Lyme CT; Lawrence Eppler, Pawcatuck CT | 53.78%
| 4.67 |
Charles Curley, Wakefield MA; Gene Flynn, Shrewsbury MA | 53.78%
| 3.26 |
Jim Culhane, Marlborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 53.70%
| 1.93 |
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Vincent Fish, Chelmsford MA | 52.59%
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.83 |
Ronald Klein, Southborough MA; Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA | 66.37%
| 2.12 |
Paul Ibsen, Shelton CT; Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT | 62.50%
| 1.59 |
Marsha Girouard - Charles Young, Medway MA | 62.20%
| 1.35 |
Joyce Burzillo - Mary Deely, Wellesley MA | 61.01%
| 1.01 |
J Penney, Olympia WA; Bob Shor, Reading WA | 59.82%
| 1.25 |
David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA | 56.55%
| 0.94 |
Martha Morrill, East Winthrop ME; Marilyn DeMichele, Bellingham MA | 55.36%
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.97 |
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
| 12.58 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
| 8.09 |
Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
| 6.29 |
Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joseph Giard Jr, Pascoag RI
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.44 |
Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
| 5.21 |
Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Harry Marsh, Waltham MA; Michael Stevens, Burlington MA
| 3.35 |
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Parul Jain, Wellesley MA
| 2.60 |
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA; Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.01 |
Barbara Perkins - Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Mercedes Riley, Boston MA; Karen Largay, Avon CT
| 4.21 |
Richard Reid, N Dartmouth MA; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA; Claire Stetkiewicz, Berkley MA; Karl Richards, Raynham MA
| 2.70 |
Robert Potvin - Donna Cone, Providence RI; David Herzog, Newton MA; Louise Missakian, Watertown MA
| 2.10 |
Jacob Bast, Newton MA; Allen Bast, Franklin MA; Luigi Montefusco, Chicopee MA; Mourad Meregian, South Hadley MA
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush CKO - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.25 |
Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI; Edmond Cabana, Blackstone MA; Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI
| 2.98 |
Richard Giles, Concord MA; T Seder - Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; David Cancian, Lincoln MA
| 1.91 |
Lawrence Baker - Selma Baker, Peabody MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA; Helen Mutch, Melrose MA
| 1.49 |
Mu Zhang, Branford CT; Nora Miller - B L 'Tink' Tysor, Grantham NH; Margaret Fanning, Hartland VT
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush CKO - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.00 |
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA
| 2.80 |
Roz Rosenthal, Wayland MA; Rachel Katz, Chestnut Hill MA; Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Michael Lewis, West Kingston RI
| 1.80 |
Jean Wood, Concord MA; Marcia Fleishman, Wayland MA; John Zappala, Amherst NH; Maxine Aaronson, Sudbury MA
| 1.40 |
Toby Davidson, Lexington MA; Nancy Raphael, Cambridge MA; Evelyn Shuster - Joyce Levy, Wayland MA
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.46 |
Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Donald Deamer - Marilyn Chambers, West Boylston MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA | 62.00
| 4.10 |
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA | 60.00
| 2.37 |
Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau, Carlisle MA; John Nikula - Betsy Nikula, Sudbury MA | 51.00
| 2.37 |
John Wason, Norfolk MA; Izrail Gorian, Watertown MA; George Gardos, Sharon MA; Donald Carow, East Walpole MA | 51.00
| 2.37 |
Steven Groag, Warwick RI; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Louis Russo, Auburndale MA; Peter Zucker, Watertown MA | 51.00
| 1.30 |
Norman Guivens Jr, Braintree MA; Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Kenneth Leon, Franklin MA; Michelle Blanchard, Upton MA | 49.00
| 1.97 |
Marsha Gerstein - David Maze, Somerville MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA | 42.00
| |
---|
Saturday Afternoon 0-750 Swiss Teams
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Sheila Schofield, Salisbury MA | 63.00
| 1.82 |
C. Mary Mauterstock, Brewster MA; Carolyn Coleman, South Orleans MA; Mary Dulemba, Harwich MA; Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA | 51.00
| |
---|
Saturday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 65.75%
| 1.97 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 56.92%
| 1.48 |
Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA | 54.00%
| 1.03 |
Lowell Eubanks - Pauline Goedicke, Newton MA | 53.00%
| |
---|
Saturday Eve 299er Pairs (In Side)
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Zita Samuels, Brookline MA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA | 56.92%
| 0.00 |
Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA | 54.00%
| |
---|
Side Game Series Overalls
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.16 |
Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 120.25%
| 4.71 |
Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME | 117.45%
| 4.71 |
Donald Holden, Falmouth ME | 117.45%
| 3.19 |
Albert Seguin Jr, Cranston RI | 116.25%
| 3.48 |
Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT | 115.58%
| 3.48 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA | 115.58%
| |
---|
Sunday Morning 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Betsy Stegeman, Falmouth MA; Doris Lowry, Pocasset MA | 60.42%
| 1.73 |
Elizabeth Gluck, Foxboro MA; Alice Borden, Mashpee MA | 57.64%
| 1.30 |
Verna Rankin - Joel Rankin, Weston MA | 56.94%
| |
---|
Friday/Saturday Flight A KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 37.67 |
Richard Budd, Portland ME; John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA
| 26.37 |
Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 15.07 |
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA
| 15.07 |
Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
| |
---|
Friday/Saturday Flight B KO Teams
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.65 |
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Harvey Rosenthal, Boston MA; Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
| 12.36 |
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; William Shaffer - Jean Shaffer, Milton MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT
| 7.06 |
Joyce Rushton - Edward Rushton, Oakland ME; Diane Bishop - Patricia Damon, Winslow ME
| 7.06 |
Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 24.15 |
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Zachary Grossack - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Joseph Seo, Watertown MA | 99.00
| 18.11 |
Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT | 93.00
| 13.58 |
Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Marina Polestra, Boston MA; Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA | 87.00
| 10.19 |
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA | 85.00
| 8.05 |
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY | 79.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 14.15 |
Peter Matthews, Wellesley MA; Charles McLain III, Boston MA; Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA | 91.00
| 10.61 |
Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA | 87.00
| 7.96 |
Lucy Hulse, Natick MA; Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON | 74.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.50 |
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 102.00
| 6.38 |
Jay Tang - Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA | 101.00
| 4.78 |
Barry Black, Brookline MA; Susan Grossman - Lawrence Grossman, New York NY; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 90.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Larry Hanerfeld, Leominster MA; Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA; Anita Taylor, Natick MA; Rona Gugliemino, Berlin MA | 106.00
| 5.25 |
Marcia West, Charlestown RI; Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI; Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA | 92.00
| 3.94 |
William Ruth, Hingham MA; Gautam Merchant, Marshfield MA; Jeffrey Sweeney, Braintree MA; R Edward Kelley, Quincy MA | 83.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.73 |
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA | 102.00
| 4.30 |
Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Kay Lang, Albany NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY | 98.00
| 3.22 |
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA; Dick Majcher, Woburn MA; Benson Ho, North Andover MA | 94.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.98 |
Michael McDonald, N Dartmouth MA; Tom Floyd, N Stonington CT; Kenneth Smith, W Kingston RI; Steven Myerson, Portsmouth RI | 112.00
| 3.74 |
Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner - Richard Fronapfel - Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 93.00
| 2.45 |
Rosemary Tator, Arlington MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA; Irene Bonner, Andover MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA | 78.00
| 2.45 |
Barry Herring, Wellesley MA; Joseph Foster, Framingham MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka, Bolton MA | 78.00
| |
---|
Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 7
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.92 |
Lisa Eklund, Providence RI; Jim Dickson, Columbia MD; Barry Gilbert, Lincoln RI; Peter Glanz, Greenville RI | 85.00
| 2.94 |
Paul Kelley - Mary Kelley, Plymouth MA; B L 'Tink' Tysor - Nora Miller, Grantham NH | 80.00
| 2.21 |
Lois DeBlois - M Lynne Fitzpatrick, Warwick RI; Kathy Thornton, North Scituate RI; Lyn Bonnie Bradford, Cranston RI | 76.00
| |
---|