New England Harvest Regional

Mansfield MA
Nov 07-11, 2018


Wed Morn 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


Bruce Hutchins - Gale Hutchins, Onset MA63.33%
1.80
2
1

Marion Eklund, Wellesley Hills MA; Jeanne Conroy, Auburndale MA58.33%
1.35
3
2

Tim O'Connor, Boston MA; Jon Schneider, Needham MA55.00%
0.89
4


Nancy Mullen - Maureen Cullen, Braintree MA52.50%
0.89
3/4

Nancy Dowd, Norfolk MA; Frank Falvey, Franklin MA52.08%
1.33
3/4
1
Alexander Jesurum - Deborah Jesurum, Weston MA52.08%
1.00

2
Alvin Beal - Heidi Beal, Pittsfield MA51.67%

Wed Open Pairs
24.5 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
31.06
1


Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA58.63%
23.30
2


Randall Ray, Wrentham MA; Sharron Hinckley, Augusta ME57.60%
17.47
3


Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT57.38%
13.10
4


Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA57.27%
10.35
5


Stewart Rubenstein, Chestnut Hill MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA57.16%
8.87
6


Frank Blachowski, Manchester CT; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT55.10%
7.77
7


Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH54.78%
6.90
8


Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA54.00%
6.21
9


Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME53.74%
5.65
10


Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Fred Randall, Warwick RI53.62%
5.18
11


Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA53.53%
4.78
12


Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Robert McCaw, Brewster MA52.85%
11.14
1
1
Richard Simolari, South Easton MA; Arthur Keefe, Randolph MA52.80%
8.36
2

Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA52.76%
6.27
3

Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; William Nason, Andover MA51.31%
4.70
4

Judith Hyde, Northampton MA; Robert Sagor, Greenfield MA50.31%
3.71
5
2
Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA; Trey Hyer, Boston MA50.30%
3.18
6

Diane Walsh, Dedham MA; Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA50.24%
2.73

3
Malcolm Burson - Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME47.96%
2.05

4
Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME47.15%

Wed Gold Rush Pairs
27.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.04
1


Matt Muir - Eva Muir, Nashua NH60.06%
6.03
2


Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH58.48%
4.52
3
1
1
Phil Stashenko - David Temple, Medfield MA57.89%
3.39
4


Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA57.29%
2.68
5
2

Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey, Wellesley MA56.55%
2.30
6
3
2
Philip Webber, Grantham NH; Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH56.10%
1.90
7/8
4/5

Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald, West Hartford CT55.06%
1.90
7/8
4/5

Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA; Lisa Muir, Lexington MA55.06%
1.77
9
6
3
Mark Lee, Boston MA; Susan Roome, Burlington MA54.32%
1.46
10


Ulla Winkler, Somerville MA; Wendy Jarrett, Lexington MA53.72%
1.45
11


Elaine Sheeran, Plymouth MA; Nora Schneider, Quincy MA53.27%
1.24
12


Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle, Quechee VT52.57%
1.15
13


Charleen Christy, Smithfield RI; Roxann Maloney, Cranston RI52.53%
0.67

4
Debbie Katz, Bloomfield CT; Sharon Kochen, West Hartford CT51.85%
1.31

5
Ann Keegan, Needham MA; Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA51.34%
1.58

6
John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina, East Lyme CT50.89%

Wed Open Swiss Teams
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1
1

Robert Carvin, North Easton MA; Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA; Barry Black, Brookline MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA93.00
5.25
2
2
1
Rene Frayman - Susan Frayman, Auburn MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Ronald Klein, Southborough MA74.00
3.94
3
3

Gregory Klinker, Tiverton RI; Kyle Barrett, Middletown RI; William Niemi, Wakefield RI; Timothy Yentsch, Jamestown RI67.00
2.95
4
4

Anand Lele, Westbourgh MA; Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA; Marie Sengupta - Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA65.00

Wed Aft 299er Paiers
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Tracy Burlock, Newton MA; Melinda Whalen, Mattapoisett MA62.50%
1.58
2
2

Gay Godfrey, Simsbury CT; Rosemary Thomsen, Newton MA56.55%
1.18
3
3

Ken Einstein, Sharon MA; Robert Dutra, Bridgewater MA53.57%
0.78
4/5


Susan Wavada, Enfield CT; Rachel Peled, West Hartford CT51.78%
1.07
4/5
4
2
Beverly Cohen - Stanley Cohen, Pawtucket RI51.78%

Wed Eve Side Game
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Phyllis Bausher - Larry Bausher, West Haven CT62.11%
4.37
2
1
1
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; David Rosnick, Jamaica Plain MA57.10%
3.28
3
2

Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; David Waterman, Canandaigua NY56.13%
2.92
4
3
2
Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS; Deedee Dyer, Chester NS55.99%
2.04
5
4

Donald Rankin, East Greenwich RI; Bruce Fischer, Rumford RI54.51%
1.46
6


Sandra DeMartino - Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT53.70%
1.02
5

Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio, Providence RI51.79%

Thur Morn 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1
1

Kathleen Caron, East Greenwich RI; Arthur Norman, Providence RI65.56%
2.17
2


Deborah Swenson, Chatham MA; Cynthia Ervin, North Chatham MA60.27%
1.67
3
2
1
Robert Steinbach - Rosemary Thomsen, Newton MA59.67%
1.25
4
3
2
Alvin Beal - Heidi Beal, Pittsfield MA58.34%
0.91
5


Tim O'Connor, Boston MA; Jon Schneider, Needham MA55.94%
0.94
6
4
3
Mary Wagner, Port St Lucie FL; Cotter Joan, Mattapoisett MA55.54%
0.70
5

Bonnie Dehner, Milton MA; Jane Tondorf, Weymouth MA55.49%
0.65

4
Margaret Butteriss, Quincy MA; Adrienne Dubois, Hingham MA50.18%

Thu Open Pairs
36.5 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.38
1


Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA61.05%
13.79
2


Bruce Emond, Holden MA; Vicki Angus, Rutland MA60.60%
10.34
3


Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA60.23%
7.75
4


Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI; Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI59.24%
6.56
5


Callie Brauer, Marblehead MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA59.13%
10.17
6
1

Michael Wavada, Enfield CT; Darryl Legassie, Milton NH58.62%
6.56
7


Tania Reyes Hiller, Bedford Corners NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT58.24%
4.37
8


Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA57.85%
7.43
9


Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Ronald Mak, Manchester NH57.84%
7.63
10
2

Diane Walsh, Dedham MA; Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA56.53%
5.72
11
3
1
Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH; Robert Huntington, New London CT56.46%
2.83
12


Philip Goulding, Wexford PA; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ55.83%
4.29
13
4

Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA55.63%
2.45
14


Steven Salidas, Brewster MA; B E Lacy, Hyannis MA54.26%
2.30
15


Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Pamela Furtsch, Armonk NY54.13%
3.39
16
5

Stanley Richmond - Tsuneko Eustace, Needham MA53.95%
4.59
6

Anand Lele, Westbourgh MA; Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA53.68%
6.56
7

Brian Roach, Braintree MA; Arthur Keefe, Randolph MA53.58%
2.26
8

Barbara Besse - David Donald, Vineyard Haven MA53.23%
3.44
9
2
Allen Barber, Andover MA; Howard Abrams, Burlington MA53.11%
2.54
10

Janice Smola, Arlington MA; Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA53.02%
2.76
11

Lesley Ruggles, Antigonish NS; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS52.93%
2.58

3
Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle, Quechee VT52.87%
2.03

4
Art Young, Hanover NH; Michael Morris, Burlington VT52.76%
2.20

5
R Michelle Green, Somerville MA; Elizabeth Stokey, Lincoln MA52.39%
1.31

6
Terry Robinson, Westwood MA; Alicia Munnell, Boston MA51.37%

Thur Aft Red Point Swiss
13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
1


Parul Jain, Wellesley MA; James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Marina Polestra - Natalie Bassil, Boston MA64.00
4.03
2
1

Ronald Briggs, Billerica MA; Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA; Dorothy Briggs, Weston MA; JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA52.00
3.02
3
2

Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA; Carolyn Weiser, Woburn MA; Donna Cone - Robert Potvin, Providence RI51.00
2.27
4


Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Sandra Nyman, Weston MA; Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA50.00
1.81
5/6
3/4

Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA; Jody Foley - Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA; Martin Koski, Bourne MA48.00
1.81
5/6
3/4

Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Stewart Rubenstein - Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA48.00
1.96

1
Debbie Katz, Bloomfield CT; Lori Leopold, Avon CT; Riva Lewinter - Sharon Kochen, West Hartford CT38.00
1.47

2
Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Paul Marquis, North Hampton NH; Patricia Eastman, West Windsor VT36.00

Thur Aft 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1


Deborah Swenson, Chatham MA; Cynthia Ervin, North Chatham MA57.54%
1.87
2
1
1
Alvin Beal - Heidi Beal, Pittsfield MA57.29%
1.40
3
2
2
Stephen Cavicchi - Betty-Jean Cavicchi, Bridgton ME57.15%
1.00
4


Harris Kagan - Gail Kagan, Foxboro MA56.94%
0.75
5


Charles McWilliams, Wellesley MA; Bob Sanzo, Westford MA56.35%
1.05
3
3
Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble, Sandwich MA50.79%
0.79
4

Tracy Burlock, Newton MA; Melinda Whalen, Mattapoisett MA50.69%