Advancements in rank during June 2018:

First Name Last Name City State New Rank
Louise Banner Bedford MA Junior Master
Susan Barron White River Jct VT Junior Master
Kc Barton South Hero VT Junior Master
Susan Bates Tenants Harbor ME Junior Master
Philippe Bey Boston MA Junior Master
Nadine Buchmiller Squantum MA Junior Master
Dale Charkow Hancock MA Junior Master
Richard Charkow Hancock MA Junior Master
Walter Fey Arlington MA Junior Master
Steven Frager Framingham MA Junior Master
Giva Frashier Bernard ME Junior Master
Joanne Gill Derry NH Junior Master
Robert Goldstein Stamford CT Junior Master
Darcy Hamlin Nashua NH Junior Master
Gerry Harrington New Canaan CT Junior Master
David Hirshberg Quechee VT Junior Master
Sharon Hough Holden MA Junior Master
Alexander Jesurum Weston MA Junior Master
Ken Ketover Stamford CT Junior Master
Betty Ann Laval Rutland VT Junior Master
H. Louise Mariani Braintree MA Junior Master
David Martz Owls Head ME Junior Master
Stanley Nissen Wakefield MA Junior Master
Bob Peretti Keene NH Junior Master
Patricia Phelan Wellesley MA Junior Master
Stanley Piltch Needham MA Junior Master
John Robson Hollis NH Junior Master
Ann Rosata Needham MA Junior Master
Kay Sadighi Pittsfield MA Junior Master
Sidney Slobodkin Arlington MA Junior Master
Jan Stribula Southbury CT Junior Master
Susan Tripp Lancaster MA Junior Master
Marguerite Vigliani Barrington RI Junior Master
Elizabeth Aho Lenox MA Club Master
Rod Artz Camden ME Club Master
Heidi Beal Pittsfield MA Club Master
Janice Berns Needham MA Club Master
George Brooks Stamford CT Club Master
Jean Caird Colebrook NH Club Master
William Cassidy Nashua NH Club Master
Rita Davis Manchester NH Club Master
Cathy Diehl West Hartford CT Club Master
Ronald Dorris Worcester MA Club Master
Julian Dunlop Kensington NH Club Master
Barbara Fletcher West Hartford CT Club Master
William Gindele Dalton MA Club Master
Phyllis Hartford Stamford CT Club Master
Patricia Hornblower Dedham MA Club Master
Yunchung Hsu West Hartford CT Club Master
Patricia Kimball Westport CT Club Master
Roberta Lafontaine Pawtucket RI Club Master
Patti McEvoy Ridgefield CT Club Master
Robert O Keefe Cranston RI Club Master
Maribeth Pennoni Hamden CT Club Master
Cheryl Pond Burlington MA Club Master
Janet Richardson Millbury MA Club Master
Kenneth Ross Lenox MA Club Master
Caroline Russell-Walling Westport CT Club Master
David Silver West Haven CT Club Master
Sandra Stolz Westport CT Club Master
Carol Vazzana Ridgefield CT Club Master
Robert Walker Blue Hill ME Club Master
Tracy Wang Sharon MA Club Master
Katharine Babbitt Topsham ME Sectional Master
Thomas Bartholomew Benson VT Sectional Master
Tina Cheffer Simsbury CT Sectional Master
Joan Conrad Holden MA Sectional Master
Malcolm Cushing Plymouth MA Sectional Master
Susan Cushing Rutland VT Sectional Master
Jill Dimitrief Boston MA Sectional Master
Judith Doerner Burlington VT Sectional Master
Shen Duan Andover MA Sectional Master
Barbara Durham Plymouth MA Sectional Master
Anne Gallagher Avon CT Sectional Master
Minna Gregerman Holden MA Sectional Master
Beth Grieco West Hartford CT Sectional Master
Deborah Haviland Rockland ME Sectional Master
Mary Kaley Newtown CT Sectional Master
Reisha Kennison Waban MA Sectional Master
Carol Levin Framingham MA Sectional Master
William Light Sr Castine ME Sectional Master
Mary Jo Loeber East Providence RI Sectional Master
Cindy Lyall Greenwich CT Sectional Master
Mary Martin West Hartford CT Sectional Master
Adrian Massie Jr Plymouth MA Sectional Master
Peter McGuire Brunswick ME Sectional Master
Gaylord Meyer Southport CT Sectional Master
Dorothy Murphy Holden MA Sectional Master
Rachel Peled West Hartford CT Sectional Master
Deborah Pilch Acton MA Sectional Master
Sandra Piscopo Greenwich CT Sectional Master
Charles Roraback Litchfield CT Sectional Master
Molly Roraback Litchfield CT Sectional Master
Lovey Russell Providence RI Sectional Master
Rosalie Stone Stamford CT Sectional Master
Sylvia Sutton-Heath Marlborough MA Sectional Master
Gadi Tamari West Stockbridg MA Sectional Master
Betsy Clark Sharon CT Regional Master
William Driscoll Warwick RI Regional Master
Walter Driscoll III Cambridge MA Regional Master
Lawrence Foley Wellesley MA Regional Master
James Garvey Hudson NH Regional Master
Marianne Hope Windsor CT Regional Master
Aldrich Humphrey North Dartmouth MA Regional Master
Richard Jacoby Stamford CT Regional Master
Sandra Jodice Foxboro MA Regional Master
Gail Kagan Foxboro MA Regional Master
Robert Kay Boston MA Regional Master
David Lewis Stamford CT Regional Master
Margery Light Pittsfield MA Regional Master
Lawrence Metzger Plymouth MA Regional Master
Rhoda Morse Swampscott MA Regional Master
Tony Mortimer Ridgefield CT Regional Master
Karen Moss Danbury CT Regional Master
Deborah Norman Providence RI Regional Master
Sue Ouellet Exeter NH Regional Master
Florine Schoen Natick MA Regional Master
Rollin Shank Weatogue CT Regional Master
David Shapiro Bethel CT Regional Master
Bob Shor Reading MA Regional Master
Joyce Starr Narragansett RI Regional Master
Meredith Stravato Darien CT Regional Master
Mary Sullivan Burlington CT Regional Master
John Twomey Wakefield RI Regional Master
Ingi Agnarsson S Burlington VT NABC Master
Elizabeth Bachman Needham MA NABC Master
Malcolm Burson Portland ME NABC Master
Kenneth Cestone Bennington VT NABC Master
Alice Field New London NH NABC Master
Sally Johnston Gray ME NABC Master
Joyce Leary Andover MA NABC Master
Betsy Liller Portland ME NABC Master
Moses Liskov Lexington MA NABC Master
William Morgan Warwick RI NABC Master
Sheila Pechinski Scarborough ME NABC Master
Beth Schweitzer Newtown CT NABC Master
Paul Vena Burlington MA NABC Master
Lori Black Torrington CT Adv NABC Master
Michael Grant Riverside CT Adv NABC Master
Michael Morris Burlington VT Adv NABC Master
James Anderson Mystic CT Life Master
Rosemary Benedict Oxford CT Life Master
Susan Benson Quechee VT Life Master
Stephen Grimes Portsmouth RI Life Master
Charles Jackson Northampton MA Life Master
Kim Likakis Bennington VT Life Master
John Rudy Lexington MA Life Master
Jane Siebecker Amesbury MA Life Master
Barbara Strickland Fairfield CT Life Master
Gerald Goldberg Stockbridge MA Bronze Life Master
Stephen Grimes Portsmouth RI Bronze Life Master
Charles Jackson Northampton MA Bronze Life Master
Jack Liu Greenwich CT Bronze Life Master
John Manopoli Jamaica Plain MA Bronze Life Master
Daniel Neiman Rowley MA Bronze Life Master
Gail Reitman-Heald West Hartford CT Bronze Life Master
John Rudy Lexington MA Bronze Life Master
Donald Weld Greenfield MA Bronze Life Master
Mary Connolly North Haven CT Silver Life Master
Robert Gervis West Newton MA Silver Life Master
Richard Healy Worcester MA Silver Life Master
Israel Perlman Bondville VT Silver Life Master
Mark Throop Framingham MA Silver Life Master
Donald Campbell Salem NY Ruby Life Master
Jules Lemire Manchester NH Ruby Life Master
Enid Spira Gt Barrington MA Ruby Life Master
Diogo Teixeira Wellesley MA Ruby Life Master
Steven Willner West Newton MA Ruby Life Master
Sabrina Miles Mansfield MA Gold Life Master
Kimberly Gilman Carlisle MA Sapphire Life Master
Robert Prevoir Randolph MA Sapphire Life Master
Howard Zusman Stratford CT Sapphire Life Master
Cynthia Michael Woodbridge CT Diamond Life Master